Private Readings

On the second Saturday of the month.

10 a.m. - 1 p.m., the last readings start at 12.40 p.m.

£10 for 20 minutes

No need to book

Just pop in

 

 

 

Awareness Group 

Every Friday at 7.30pm

Admission £3 

 

PROGRAMME FOR SUMMER 2018

OPEN DAY on Saturday 7 October 2017

Many thanks to everyone who supported our Open Day, especially our mediums Sue Burtenshaw, Jackie Curd, Amanda Elliot, Gordon Harley, Debra Killick, Hazel Martin, Gail Moffat, Lynne Page and Maz Sibanda and the support team Helen Igo, Michelle Lieberman, David Mason, Trish Tasker and Mark West. As a result of all their generous work those who came to the church were able to enjoy private sittings, demonstrations of mediumship and Hazel's talk on physical mediumship. Mark's lovely prints and photos, Jackie's gemstones, the tombola and tea and cake donations helped us to raise £539.50 for our building fund - thanks to everyone for a great day and a great result.

Harvest Festival Appeal  

We held our Harvest Festival services on Sunday 22 October 2017 and collected a generous supply of groceries and £110 in cash donations for St Anne's Centre, Kemp Town, where help is given to homeless and lonely people in our community.  Many thanks to all who contributed to this very worthwhile cause. 

Philosophy Group

The next meeting of our Philosophy Group will be on Saturday 30 June at 11 a.m. The group has been set up to enable those who are interested in the philosophy of our religion to get together to explore it and share ideas. 

WEDNESDAY DEMONSTRATIONS

 Admission £3.00.  Starts at 7.30pm           

                  20th June                Amanda Elliot 

               27th June                Debra Killick and Sophie Wells

                 4th July                 Sue Burtenshaw

                11th July                Tricia Bamsey

                18th July                 Maz Sibanda

                25th July                 Louise and Roger Pask

                  1st August            Mediums from the Masterclass

                  8th August            Gail Moffat

                 15th August           John Carol

                 22nd August           Amanda Elliot

                  29th August           Samantha Duly

                    5th September     Helen Grey and Sophie Wells

                   12th September     Kathryn Thacker

                   19th September     Marlene Woolgar

                   26th September     Lynn Probert, CSNU (ds)

 

SUNDAY SERVICES          

                        24th   June                            11.00 a.m.    Frankie Whelan

                                                                          6.30 p.m.   Andy Wheeler

                          1st   July                              11.00 a.m.   Gordon Harley

                                                                          6.30 p.m.   Maz Sibanda

                          8th   July                             11.00 a.m.   Ros Costello

                                                                          6.30 p.m.   Brian Bowler

                         15th   July                            11.00 a.m.   Dorothy Young, CSNU (ds)

                                                                          6.30 p.m.   Gail Moffat

                         22nd   July                           11.00 a.m.   Darren Orlowski     

                                                                          6.30 p.m.   Darren Orlowski  

                         29th   July                            11.00 a.m.   Mollie McManus, OSNU

                                                                          6.30 p.m.   Lynne Page

                           5th   August                       11.00 a.m.   Louise and Roger Pask

                                                                          6.30 p.m.  Colleen Giddings

                          12th   August                      11.00 a.m.    Nicola Bond

                                                                          6.30 p.m.   Dawn Mason and Sarah Wawman 

                           19th August                       11.00 a.m.   Sue Burtenshaw

                                                                          6.30 p.m.    Jim Demetri

                            26th  August                     11.00 a.m.   Matt and Kirsty Grogan

                                                                          6.30 p.m.   Matt and Kirsty Grogan

                               2nd  September              11.00 a.m.   Ros Costello

                                                                           6.30 p.m.   Debra Killick

                               9th  September               11.00 a.m.   Maureen Bright, CSNU (d)

                                                                           6.30 p.m.   Maureen Bright, CSNU (d)

                              16th  September              11.00 a.m.    Daniel Pitt

                                                                           6.30 p.m.   Daniel Pitt

                              23rd   September             11.00 a.m.   John Carol

                                                                           6.30 p.m.   Laurence Ramsey

                              30th  September              11.00 a.m.   Louise and Roger Pask

                                                                           6.30 p.m.   Robin Hodson

      

       

                                    

       

                                                          

 AWARENESS GROUP Admission £3

  Every Friday 7.30pm                             

 

PRIVATE READINGS - 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. - £10 for 20 mins

Drop-in, No need to book

Second Saturday of every month