Private Readings

On the second Saturday of the month.

10 a.m. - 1 p.m., the last readings start at 12.40 p.m.

£10 for 20 minutes

No need to book

Just pop in

 

 

 

Awareness Group 

Every Friday at 7.30pm

Admission £3 

 

PROGRAMME FOR WINTER 2019 

 

PHILOSOPHY GROUP

The next meeting of our Philosophy Group will be on Saturday 30 March at 11 a.m. The group has been set up to enable those who are interested in the philosophy of our religion to get together to explore it and share ideas. 

 SPECIAL EVENTS

Psychic to Mediumship, a Workshop with Lorraine Gilbert-Gray, OSNU, on Saturday 13th April 10.30 a.m. to 4 p.m., cost £10.*

An Evening of Mediumship with Darren Brittain on Saturday 27th April at 7.30 p.m. Tickets £10.

Spirit Art, a Workshop with Debbie Dean, on Saturday 6th July from 10.30 a.m. to 4 p.m. , cost £15 (£12 for church members)*

*Please ring Trish on 07410966834 or Joan on 01273 683088 to book for the workshops.

BEREAVEMENT SUPPORT GROUP

Our Bereavement Support Group meets from 1 p.m. to 2 p.m. normally on the first Thursday of every month; the next meeting will be on 11th April. The group is led by Teri Spain, BA (Hons), Cert CC, PICT. Teri, is a member of our church and is a holistic therapist, counsellor and psychotherapist who specialises in relationship and personal issues and spiritual counselling. There is no charge for attending the group, although we will be pleased to accept donations towards the running costs of the church.

WEDNESDAY DEMONSTRATIONS

 Admission £3.00.  Starts at 7.30pm                     

              27th   March          Susie Shaw, CSNU (ds)

                 3rd   April            Maz Sibanda

               10th   April            Matt and Kirsty Grogan

               17th   April            John Carol

               24th   April             Amanda Elliot

                 1st   May              Tricia Bamsey

                 8th   May              Lynn Probert, CSNU (ds)

               15th   May              Jackie Curd

               22nd  May             Dawn Mason and Sarah Wawman

               29th   May             Helen Grey

                 5th   June            Debbie Dean, a demonstration of Spirit Art (admission £5)

                12th   June           Louise and Roger Pask

                 19th   June          Amanda Elliot 

                  26th   June          Maz Sibanda

 

SUNDAY SERVICES                            

                           31st   March   11.00 a.m.   Frankie Whelan

                                                      6.30 p.m.   Amanda Elliot 

                               7th   April     11.00 a.m.   Susie Shaw, CSNU (ds)

                                                       6.30 p.m.   Sapphire Stiller

                              14th   April     11. 00 a.m.   No Service (Brighton Marathon)

                                                        6.30 p.m.   Lorraine OSNU and Ernie Gilbert-Gray

                               21st   April     11.00 a.m.   Al and Beverley Batten

                                                         6.30 p.m.   Al and Beverley Batten

                               28th   April      11.00 a.m.   Lynne Page

                                                          6.30 p.m.   Debra Killick

                                  5th   May       11.00 a.m.   Gwen Legg

                                                           6.30 p.m.   Gwen Legg

                                12th   May        11.00 a.m.    Frankie Whelan

                                                            6.30 p.m.   David Burley

                                19th   May         11.00 a.m.   Mollie McManus, OSNU

                                                             6.30 p.m.   Andy Wheeler

                                26th   May          11.00 a.m.   Colleen Giddings

                                                              6.30 p.m.   Lynne Page

                                 2nd   June         11.00 a.m.   Nichola Bond

                                                               6.30 p.m.   Vicky Knight

                                 9th   June           11.00 a.m.   Laurence Ramsey

                                                               6.30 p.m.   Sapphire Stiller

                                16th   June          11.00 a.m.   Lesley Knight    

                                                               6.30 p.m.    John Carol

                                 23rd   June          11.00 a.m.   Frankie Whelan

                                                                6.30 p.m.   Dorothy Young, CSNU (ds)

                                 30th   June           11.00 a.m.   Jackie Curd

                                                                 6.30 p.m.   Sophie Wells 

 

        

         

                                    

       

                                                          

 AWARENESS GROUP Admission £3

  Every Friday 7.30pm                             

 

PRIVATE READINGS - 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. - £10 for 20 mins

Drop-in, No need to book

Second Saturday of every month